Our stations

Click on the interactive map for more info


Veolia+Small.jpg
veolia-logo.jpg
 

Alperton

Built for waste management company Veolia in 2017, Gasrec’s Alperton facility supplies CNG fuel to Veolia’s fleet of RCVs and vans. Practical capacity of 50 fills per day.

Access

Private facility - contact Gasrec for access

Fuel

CNG

Dispensers

2


Sainsbury's.jpg
sainsburys_logo.jpg
 

Bristol

Gasrec’s Bristol facility is situated on Sainsbury’s Distribution Centre. Initially deployed in 2013 to support a dual-fuel fleet utilising Gasrec’s Bio-LNG, now supplying a dedicated gas vehicle fleet.

Access

Private facility - contact Gasrec for access

Fuel

LNG

Dispensers

2


gasrec-10.jpg
GasRec LOGO_large.jpg
 

DIRFT

Also known as: Daventry, Crick

Europe’s largest gas refuelling station at M1, junction 18. Capable of refuelling up to 700 trucks per day through a combined 9 CNG and LNG dispensers, the station is supplied by tanker-delivered LNG.

Access

Publicly accessible 24/7 without appointment

Fuels

CNG & LNG

Dispensers

5 LNG, 4 CNG


Tesco.com.jpg
tesco.jpg
 

Enfield

Gasrec’s first station, deployed in 2012 to support Tesco.com’s fleet of gas-powered vans.

The fuel is stored as LNG before being converted into CNG for refuelling.

Access

Private facility - 3rd party access not possible

Fuel

CNG

Dispensers

2


Ocado Natural Gas truck -18.jpg
ocado-the-online supermarket.jpg
 

Hatfield

Situated on Ocado’s Hatfield Customer Fulfilment Centre, this grid-connected Bio-CNG facility is Gasrec’s newest facility.

Designed to fit discreetly into a busy operating centre and services up to 80 vehicles.

Access

Private facility - contact Gasrec for access

Fuel

CNG

Dispensers

4


1+Tank+Vertical.jpg
1200px-Nisa_logo.svg.png
 

Scunthorpe

Built in 2013 to support Nisa DHL’s fleet of gas trucks, this facility is sized for around 100 vehicles per day.

Access

Private facility - contact Gasrec for access

Fuel

LNG

Dispensers

2


gasrec-54.jpg
B&Q_company_logo_(2).png
 

Swindon

Built in 2013 to support B&Q’s fleet of gas trucks. Recently upgraded to meet the demands of B&Q’s new dedicated gas truck fleet.

Access

Private facility - contact Gasrec for access

Fuel

LNG

Dispensers

2


Photo+24-01-2019%2C+14+40+01.jpg
UPSlogo.jpg
 

Tamworth

Discreet LNG refuelling facility on UPS’s Tamworth hub. Capable of refuelling 30 trucks per day with minimal ground footprint.

Access

Private facility - contact Gasrec for access

Fuel

LNG

Dispensers

1

 

 

See how we’re helping our clients save money and help the environment